3rd District Association

 

THIRD DISTRICT AUXILIARY 2021 - 2022 OFFICERS

 

President - Penny Wright, (Unit 257/Augusta) 269.838.8902PjTuna@comcast.net

First Vice President - Deanna Cortright (Unit 52/Coldwater)

Secretary - Mary Anne Charron (Unit 54/Battle Creek) 269.830.9114, ProfessorCrocus@msn.com

Chaplain - Nancy Ritchey (Unit 360/Reading) 517.348.5362, GnRitchey@yahoo.com

Treasurer- Katherine Andersen (Unit 298/Battle Creek) 269.967.3216, JandK40@aol.com

Historian- Mary Anne Charron (Unit 54/Battle Creek) 269.830.9114, ProfessorCrocus@msn.com

Sgt At Arms- Jennifer Cramutolo (Unit 298/Battle Creek) 

 

Auxiliary Units in District 3
CHARLOTTE UNIT 42
PRESIDENT
Corina Kramer
517-960-6973
819monroe71@gmail.com
SECRETARY
Randi Sanderson
517-983=2470
randisanderson@yahoo.com
MEETINGS
2nd Mon
1000 W Lawrence Hwy
MAILING ADDRESS
1000 W Lawrence Hwy
Charlotte, MI 48813
PHONE
517-543-1344
 
GRAND LEDGE UNIT 48
PRESIDENT
Lisa Bartlett
517-285-0459
labartlett05@yahoo.com
SECRETARY
Samantha Swenson
517-881-0873
 
MEETINGS
1st Wed
MAILING ADDRESS
731 N Clinton St
Grand Ledge, MI 48837
COLDWATER UNIT 52
PRESIDENT
Diana Doyle
SECRETARY
Janet Hurst
   
 
Unit 53 1611 Steamburg Rd. Hillsdale, MI 49242 517-437-2876 Meetings: 3rd Monday
President Nancy Hinkle 517-437-4572  
Secretary Susan Thomas 517-416-1796  
Unit 54 1125 E. Columbia Ave. Battle Creek, MI 49014 269-963-3356 Meetings: 2nd Monday
President Jeanne Baker 269-213-6193 maharwc@yahoo.com
Secretary Jeanne Baker    
Unit 55 ALBION 269-963-3356 Meetings: 2nd Monday
President Jeanne Baker 269-213-6193 maharwc@yahoo.com
Secretary Jeanne Baker

Albion Unit 55 (Patrick Leo Hanlon Post)- 1230 Edwards Street, Albion, Michigan 49224- 517.629.9300

Meeting Date: last Monday

President - Margaret Sleeper - no info

Secretary - Barbara Beatlu - no info


Montgomery Unit 156 (Stout-Nesbit Post)- 9640 West McCallum Street, Montgomery, Michigan 49255- 517.296.4308

Meeting Date: 2nd Wednesday

President - Janet Schindler 517-296-4313 no e-mail info

Secretary - Vivian McVicker 517-296-4383 no e-mail


Quincy Unit 157 (Sherman-Rice-Demorest Post)- 104 E. Chicago Street, Quincy, Michigan 49082- 517.639.3101

Meeting Date: 3rd Wednesday

President - Sandra Duvendack 419-345-8160 Sandy.duven@gmail.com

Secretary - Kimberly Ashenfelter 419-276-1293 kjashenfelter@gmail.com


Battle Creek Unit 257

Meeting Date:  2nd Monday at 6:30pm at Pasche's Seafood Restaurant 

President - Penny Wright 269-838-8902 pjtuna@comcast.net

Secretary - Carol Langley 269-965-2482 carlangley@gmail.com


Bronson Unit 259 (Alderman-Luce Post)- 131 York Street, Bronson, Michigan 49028- 517.369.9678

Meeting Date: 2nd Monday

President - Barbara Haley 517-369-2014 barbnbob3@gmail.com

Secretary - Karen Fisher-Barr 517-369-1678 no email


Battle Creek Unit 298 (Captain Oscar Brady Post)- 228 N. 20th Street, Battle Creek, Michigan 49017- 269.964.7230

Meeting Date: 2nd Mondays @6:00 pm - Banquet Hall

President- Jennifer Cramutolo 269.420.1032 jenncramutolo@yahoo.com

Secretary- Kathy Andersen 269.967.3216 jandk40@aol.com


Reading Unit 360 (Wolverine Post)- 219 North Main Street, Reading, Michigan 49274- 517.283.2683                

Meeting Date: 3rd Tuesday

President - Nancy Ritchey 517-348-5362 gnritchey@yahoo.com

Secretary - Carol King 517-398-6647 carolpriceking@gmail.com


Climax Unit 465 (Cimax-Scotts Post)- 6101 South 44th Street, Climax, Michigan 49034- 269.746.4210

Meeting Date: 2nd Monday

President - Vicki Christiansen 269-599-2910 no email

Secretary - Alice Grauman 269-746-4044 graumanaj@aol.com


Schoolcraft Unit 475 (Wiley-Koon Post)- 425 Clay Street, Schoolcraft, Michigan 49087- 269.679.4339

Meeting Date: 2nd Thursday

President - Mary Benthin 269-566-1207 marybenthin@yahoo.com

Secretary - Linda Bower 269-329-3159 linbow421@gmail.com

                  

Next Page >>